1.5m SC/APC to SC/APC Fiber Patch Cable Singlemode APC Duplex 9/125 OS1 SM optical fiber patch cord

Group Optical Cable
PriceUS $0.45-0.5 / piece
Min. Order 500 piece
Terms of Payment D/A, D/P, Western Union
Update Time 2019-09-04
Item specifics
Patch CordPatch Cord
Patch Cord9/125um Single Mode
ConnetcorConnetcor
ConnetcorConnetcor
Insertion Loss≤0.3dB
Tensile strengthTensile strength
Tensile strength1310nm or 1550nm
ModelSingle Model
Single Modelbundle ,ploybag,carton
  • Description
  • Product review

1.5m SC/APC to SC/APC Fiber Patch Cable Singlemode APC Duplex 9/125 OS1 SM optical fiber patch cord

Product Description

Wavelengths: 1310 and 1550nm

Yellow Jacket

Bend Radius - Minimum / 5cm

Cable Jacket (3.00mm)

Operating Temperature / -4º to 158º F (-20º to +70º C)

Singlemode 9/125um

Standard Zip Cord

Polishing: SC/APC to SC/APC

15 Meters / 49 Feet

OS1 fiber conforms to ITU-652.D, TIA/EIA 492 CAAA

Multiple Sizes Available (1 Meter, 2 Meters, 3 Meters, 5 Meters, 10 Meters, 15 Meters, and 20 Meters)

Custom Lengths per request.

SC connector (Fiber patch cord)

Beyondtech SC/APC to SC/APC Patch Cord feature precision hold, plastic ferrule SC connectors. They comply with all ANSI/EIA/TIA standards.

SC/APC to SC/APC Singlemode Duplex are used to connect SC devices and are suitable for Gigabit Ethernet, video, multimedia, premise installations, fiber optics patch panels, fiber optic transceiver and fiber optic network, industrial, and military applications. Connectors feature dust caps on the tips for protection.

 41M4l278TFL.jpg

fibre optic cable (2).jpg

w.jpg

wxfx.jpg

    Loading...